28, GREGORY CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME8 9LJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£161,000+9.5%
Sold on 10 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000+8.9%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+200.0%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+13.9%
Sold on 31 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1