66, CARR ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 2NR

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£165,000+4.8%
Sold on 8 December 2023
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£157,500+9.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£144,500+23.0%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500+2.2%
Sold on 20 July 2017
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+32.8%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Terraced
+£28,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,600+101.4%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Terraced
+£43,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+21.1%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 3 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1