Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WENDYS CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE5 2HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.3%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+99.3%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+10.4%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 23 May 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE5 2HY
← Back to All Properties