Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+20.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+40.1%
Sold on 29 October 2003
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+64.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
+£38,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6RY
← Back to All Properties