Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HIGHWOOD AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG8 3AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£73,000
+9.8%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+203.0%
Sold on 25 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,950
Sold on 19 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG8 3AF
← Back to All Properties