Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, METRO APARTMENTS, 101, GOLDSWORTH ROAD, WOKING, WOKING, SURREY
GU21 6LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£262,000
-1.9%
Sold on 14 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+0.2%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,500
+12.9%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,950
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU21 6LF
← Back to All Properties