Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIARSMEAD, MAIN STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG14 7GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£486,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£206,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£486,000
+73.6%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Detached
+£206,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+2.6%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£273,000
Sold on 7 December 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG14 7GH
← Back to All Properties