Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21A, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+61.2%
Sold on 9 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
-0.8%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+52.5%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+105.1%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 26 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NR
← Back to All Properties