Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CLARENCE STREET, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+31.4%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+13.5%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 12 February 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 5HJ
← Back to All Properties