Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ALFREDSTON PLACE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+22.8%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,100
+31.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8DL
← Back to All Properties