Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, RUTLAND STREET, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 7RP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£53,000
+17.8%
Sold on 18 June 2008
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
+34.3%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£33,500
+39.6%
Sold on 7 December 2006
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£24,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 January 2005
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 7RP
← Back to All Properties