Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8B, HAZELTREE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,500
Last Sold Price
28 June 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,500
+28.1%
Sold on 28 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+45.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+11.6%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6RQ
← Back to All Properties