27, HAVENSIDE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS3 0JT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,500
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£238,500-2.7%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000+29.0%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£189,950+15.1%
Sold on 19 February 2018
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+89.7%
Sold on 9 June 2016
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000+45.0%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+15.4%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,995
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1