Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHEPSTOW, DOUGLAS ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2HW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-5.9%
Sold on 29 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+55.4%
Sold on 15 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+38.3%
Sold on 10 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 21 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 2HW
← Back to All Properties