Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BEECH FARM DRIVE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2ES
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£82,500
-8.3%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-4.3%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+23.7%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+4.1%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+52.1%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2ES
← Back to All Properties