Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, PARK VIEW COURT, PARK AVENUE, STOCKPORT, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK12 1QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£17,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,750
+4.3%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+112.9%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 2 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1QY
← Back to All Properties