6, PORTLAND STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY

ME4 5LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£173,000+60.2%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+20.1%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950+274.8%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£65,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,000+9.1%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 26 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1