Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WESTERN AVENUE, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 1LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+46.3%
Sold on 8 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+40.3%
Sold on 18 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+129.2%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 18 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 1LY
← Back to All Properties