GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 4, LADYSMITH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 4EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+336.4%
Price Change
+£231,250 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£300,000+336.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£231,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,750-65.8%
Sold on 12 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£132,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000+402.5%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1