248, HOUGH LANE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S73 0LL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£90,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£90,000+46.3%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,500+30.9%
Sold on 27 November 2019
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,000-39.7%
Sold on 23 June 2015
Terraced
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000+174.2%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£49,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,450+3.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,550
Sold on 13 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1