Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE COTTAGE, 9, GRAND AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£531,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£531,000
+44.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,000
+76.9%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 24 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2LF
← Back to All Properties