Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 43, BROOKE DENE COURT, 38, SERPENTINE ROAD, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 3BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£8,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+3.4%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,999
+48.9%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,196 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,803
Sold on 31 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 3BA
← Back to All Properties