Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, MILLACRES, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 26 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+53.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+101.6%
Sold on 10 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9PU
← Back to All Properties