Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, CARRINGTON ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+45.6%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Detached
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
-8.8%
Sold on 27 October 2008
Detached
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+127.6%
Sold on 20 June 2006
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 3HT
← Back to All Properties