Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BARNES CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£113,000
+49.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,500
+34.8%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+34.9%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
+3.9%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 25 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0ES
← Back to All Properties