Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WAKEFIELD ROAD, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+21.2%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+110.0%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 16 December 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AZ
← Back to All Properties