Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BASALT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8XB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+72.4%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£87,000
-13.0%
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+61.3%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,000
+14.8%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
+12.5%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+1.1%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 20 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 8XB
← Back to All Properties