4, OGDEN VIEW CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 9LY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£325,000+11.1%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£292,500+23.7%
Sold on 26 October 2022
Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£236,500+39.1%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000-16.3%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000+144.6%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000+23.9%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1