88B, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS1 2BY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.0%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£100,000-31.0%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+110.2%
Sold on 21 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,995-6.1%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500+26.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,167 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,333+24.1%
Sold on 15 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,333 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 17 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1