Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
AVON COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, ETCHINGHAM, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN19 7HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+0.6%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+186.4%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 13 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN19 7HA
← Back to All Properties