Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, THE ABODE, SUNDERLAND STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£52,500
+87.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+12.0%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
-66.7%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 22 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX1 5AF
← Back to All Properties