Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, DUKES WOOD DRIVE, GERRARDS CROSS, SOUTH BUCKS, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,088,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£243,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,088,000
+28.8%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Detached
+£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£845,000
+10.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£765,000
+45.7%
Sold on 19 December 2000
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£525,000
+150.0%
Sold on 11 September 1997
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL9 7LJ
← Back to All Properties