8, SANDPIPER ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT18 7TA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£512,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£512,500+13.9%
Sold on 11 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000+127.3%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£252,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1