Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BROOKLYN ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 1BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+60.0%
Sold on 2 August 2021
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
-12.8%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 3 October 2013
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 9 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 1BS
← Back to All Properties