Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, YPRES WAY, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1NG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£297,000
+10.4%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£269,000
+37.9%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+19.6%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+61.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+36.5%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1NG
← Back to All Properties