Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MOUNT PLEASANT, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£488,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£488,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£430,000
+72.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+2.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+13.0%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 5 June 2003
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 9BD
← Back to All Properties