Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,000
+30.0%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£30,000
-14.3%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+20.7%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+427.3%
Sold on 4 August 2005
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,500
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1BX
← Back to All Properties