Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LYNDHURST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.2%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+118.2%
Sold on 10 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+19.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+208.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2PS
← Back to All Properties