Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
705, RIPPONDEN ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 4SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.9%
Price Change
+£51,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,000
+72.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£51,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,550
-11.3%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 4SG
← Back to All Properties