22, TENTERCROFT AVENUE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 2EY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,500
Last Sold Price
13 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£212,500+70.0%
Sold on 13 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+166.0%
Sold on 2 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000+1.1%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1