Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, GEORGE STREET, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+41.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+2.2%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 20 February 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5RA
← Back to All Properties