Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, DARWIN COURT, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
+56.6%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
-22.8%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
-48.1%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£91,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 30 April 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2JX
← Back to All Properties