Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, KING CHARLES ROAD, RADLETT, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD7 9HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+12.1%
Sold on 4 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000
+62.3%
Sold on 21 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
-10.6%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£341,000
+13.7%
Sold on 10 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+46.3%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD7 9HZ
← Back to All Properties