Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, PADUA HOUSE, 37, ST MARYS ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 4SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
-7.2%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+20.3%
Sold on 11 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-15.3%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 4SD
← Back to All Properties