Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DENBIGH CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£46,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+24.2%
Sold on 20 May 2025
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+15.1%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 4 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7QD
← Back to All Properties