16, TALBOT STREET, HALESOWEN, DUDLEY, WEST MIDLANDS

B63 2TD

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£185,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£185,000+32.1%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Other
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000+30.5%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Other
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£107,250-5.1%
Sold on 20 May 2010
Other
-£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,000+126.2%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Other
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,950+24.9%
Sold on 1 August 2001
Other
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000+60.0%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Other
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+38.9%
Sold on 30 April 1998
Other
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 29 April 1998
Other
Sale #1