Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MORTON ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£260,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+81.3%
Sold on 24 February 2025
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+7.6%
Sold on 8 June 2010
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+105.2%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Detached
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4AF
← Back to All Properties