Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+70.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
-11.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+134.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6BA
← Back to All Properties