Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MEMORIAL LANE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK43 7JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.4%
Price Change
-£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
-34.4%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£655,000
+20.2%
Sold on 11 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£545,000
+269.5%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£397,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 4 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 7JG
← Back to All Properties