Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TAIT MEWS, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5LE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+29.1%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+119.6%
Sold on 19 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5LE
← Back to All Properties